Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to the website: www.goroho.com

The party responsible for processing personal data (hereinafter: “the controller”) is Go ROHO, established at Vagevuur 41, 4664 BW Lepelstraat, The Netherlands. Chamber of Commerce number: 76825280, VAT (BTW) id. NL003116523B80.

Go ROHO respects the privacy of its website visitors and their rights regarding the automatic processing of personal data.

We have therefore formulated and implemented a policy on complete transparency with our customers regarding the processing of personal data, its purpose(s) and the possibilities to exercise your legal rights in the best possible way.

If you require any additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking devices, we will not place any non-anonymized analytical cookies and / or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

With the continued visit of this website you accept these terms of use and you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems, unless we have provided for another method of accepting cookies on our website. 

The current available version of this privacy policy is the only version that applies while visiting our website until a new version replaces the current version.

Please download the full privacy policy document here: